The Sovereign Grand Lodge Officers – 2016-2017


   
Sovereign Grand Master 
Commander-in-Chief

     West Virginia    


       W.Larry Ferguson


 




        
     
Deputy Sovereign Grand Master

     Connecticut
  John A. Miller, Sr.



     
Sovereign Grand Warden
     
    Colorado


   Douglas E. Pittman
 
       
Sovereign Grand Secretary
Executive Adjutant General
422 Trade Street
     Winston-Salem, NC  27101-2830 
  Terry L. Barrett – IL

O: (336) 725-5955

(800) 235-8358
F: (336) 722-7317
E: ioofthesgl@ioof.org

     
Sovereign Grand Treasurer
     
     West Virginia


   Harless A. Turner

E: sgltreas@frontier.com

     
Immediate Past Sovereign Grand Master

Texas



  Danny M. Wood

dannymwo@yahoo.com 


              
       
 

The SGL Appointive Officers 2015-2016

                            Sovereign Grand Marshal                                                  Steven F.Tseu, HI


                            Sovereign Grand Conductor                                              Jerry W. Lynch, DE


                           Sovereign Grand Chaplain                                                  Robert I. "Bob" Kowalski, MI


                            Sovereign Grand Musician                                                 Heckart, Michelle L – Iowa  


                           Sovereign Grand Guardian                                                 Mary M. Bess, WV


                          Sovereign Grand Messenger                                                E. Wesley "Wes" Nelson, AB 


                          Aide-de-Camp                                                                       Brig. Gen. Michael H. Dubiniak, PA

                         Ambassador of Goodwill                                                      Wanda F. Asheraft, WV


   

I.A.R.A. Officers – 2015-2016


 
President
                                             
     Michigan 

       Kathy Shary

kaybells1@aol.com



 
             
Vice President
     
   California
  Joyce P. Link



     
Warden
     
     Arizona
  Linda L. Thompson



     
Secretary
422 Trade Street Ste. R
Winston Salem, NC 27101

  Vivina W. Pursell - FL

W: (336) 725-6037
(800) 766-1838
F: (336)773-1066

E:Seciara422@gmail.com

 
 
Treasurer

   Sara Sue Zylstra

iaratreas@gmail.com
 
 
Immediate Past President

     Texas


  Sharon Burt

granybear5@aol.com
 
 


IARA – Appointed Officers 2015-2016

Marshal – Betty L. Smith, MI

Conductor – Bernita Roberts, VA

Chaplain – Karen M. Messmer, MI

Musician – Mary Holtby, SK

Guardian – Connie Miller, CT

Guardian – Mira Pittman, CO


 




General Military Council Officers – 2015-2016



 
General Commanding
    
 
   West Virginia


       Maj. Gen. Emil Suder
 
   
 esuder@ioofpm.org                 



 
             
Deputy General Commanding
     PNW
  Lt. Gen. Daniel E. Mathews



     
Executive Officer
          Indiana
  Maj. Gen. Richard L. ‘Ken’ Lasswell


     
Adjutant General
    7243 Wilrose Court
 
     North Tonawanda, NY 14120-1482

  Gen. Clement H. Olson

H: (716) 692-1929
E: caolson1@verizon.net

 
 
Quartermaster General
   
   Indiana

   Maj. Gen. Marie Greger-Smith,


 
 
General Commanding Retired

Kentucky

  Lt. Gen. Donald R. Thomas

smoke42701@yahoo.com
 
 
Representative to The S.G.L
     Tennessee
   Gen. Bob Lieb


     




   


2015-2016 Staff Officers

Lt. Gen. David Schoolcraft, WV                             Chief of Staff

Maj. Gen. John C. Roberts, VA                              Military Advisor-USA

Maj. Gen. James Haighway, ON                            Military Advisor-Canada

Maj. Gen. Michael Stein                                         Military Advisor-Denmark

Maj. Gen. Stefán B. Veturlidason                           Military Advisor-Iceland

Maj. Gen. Oscar B. Alcantara                                 Military Advisor-Cuba

Maj. Gen. Jeanne A. Reynolds, MN                       Inspector General

Brig. Gen. Rocky Arrasmith, OK                            Medical Officer

Brig. Gen. Gordon W. Friedrick, SK                       Judge Advocate

Brig. Gen. Lance Haley, TX                                    Chief of Equipment

Brig. Gen. Michael Bowers, VA                             Chaplain General

Brig. Gen. Michael L. Brower, TN                          Bannerette

Brig. Gen. Glenn L. Adcock, VA                             Aide de Camp

Brig. Gen. Dean Beckstein, MI                               Aide de Camp

Brig. Gen. Edward A. Foreman Jr., MAR               Bugler

B/G J. Walker Houchins, NC                                  Aide de Camp-Comm.-in-Chief

Lady Roseann Turner, WV                                     Ambassador of Goodwill


 

   
I.A.L.A.P.M. Officers – 2015-2016




 
President

    
 California  

       Lady Cathy Doub       
                   
rebekah.cal.nv@gmail.com



 
             
1st Vice President

     West Virginia
  Lady Tracy L. Boyer

     
2nd Vice President

          Ontario

  Lady Estella Crowder


     
Secretary
   

   Virginia
  Lady Judy G. Gordon



 
 
Treasurer
   
New Hampshire (NNE)

   Joyce Higgins

joyceh03825@yahoo.com

 
 
Immediate Past President
      
   West Virginia

  Lady Carol Schoolcraft

dacschooly@comcast.net
 
 


2015-2016 Staff Officers

                                 Lady Ruth Schuyler, CA                      Officer of the Day
                                 Lady Jamie Rafter, IA                         Officer of the Guard
                                 Lady Betty Jean Reasoner, CA           Right Aide to the President
                                 Lady Clara Kay Thompson, IL             Color Sergeant
                                 Lady Michelle Jones, CO                     U.S.  Color Bearer
                                 Lady Maureen Kamp, ON                   Canadian Color Bearer
                                 Lady Faye Brothers, TX                       International Banner Bearer
                                 Lady Judy D. Brown, VA                      President’s Banner Bearer
                                 Lady Roxie M. Allen, NNE                   Color Guard #1
                                 Lady Ruth A. Good, PA                        Color Guard #2
                                 Lady Diana Merritt, IN                         Chaplain
                                 Lady Patricia P. Wilson, ON                 Musician
                                 Lady Marcia L. LaVan, PA                     Bannerette
                                 Lady Vivien Kosmann, WY                   Sentry
                                 Lady Sharon M. Harris, VA                   Picket
                                 Lady Joyce Dickinson, NY                    Honor Guard #1
                                 Lady Barbara Bateman, IN                   Honor Guard #2
                                 Lady Alice D. Legg, NY                         Honor Guard #3
                                 Lady Betty Wrenfrow, CO                    Honor Guard #4
                                 Lady Ernestine Olson, CA                     Honor Guard #5
                                 Lady Marsha Johnson, KS                    Honor Guard #6
                                 Lady Ernestine Olson, CA                     Historian
                                 Lady Kathryn E. Bellmore, ON             Assistant Secretary
                                 Lady Anna Eells, MN                            Hospital Matron
                                 Lady Sandra M. Brown, VA                  Soloist
                                 Lady Judith K. ‘Judy’ Sarnes, IL           Ambassador of Goodwill
                                 Lady Kathrine Henderson, OH             Right Aide to the Chaplain
                                 Lady Kathryn E. Bellmore, ON              Right Aide to the 2nd VP
                                 Lady Cleone Fansler, WV                      Right Aide to the Past President


       




The SGL Appointive Officers 2013-2014

Sovereign Grand Marshal

Pigg, Lyndall - Illinois - pigglyndall@gmail.com

Sovereign Grand Conductor

Enstrom, James E - Indiana -

Sovereign Grand Chaplain

Castor, Denise – South Dakota - golfsd@yahoo.com

Sovereign Grand Musician

Heckart, Michelle L – Iowa -

Sovereign Grand Guardian

Wilson, David E - Ontario - dmgwilson@cogeco.ca

Sovereign Grand Messenger

Short, George W – Atlantic Provinces -

Aide-de-Camp

Sarnes, Jerald T – Illinois – jerald.sarnes@yahoo.com

The SGL Appointive Officers 2013-2014

Sovereign Grand Marshal

Pigg, Lyndall - Illinois - pigglyndall@gmail.com

Sovereign Grand Conductor

Enstrom, James E - Indiana -

Sovereign Grand Chaplain

Castor, Denise – South Dakota - golfsd@yahoo.com

Sovereign Grand Musician

Heckart, Michelle L – Iowa -

Sovereign Grand Guardian

Wilson, David E - Ontario - dmgwilson@cogeco.ca

Sovereign Grand Messenger

Short, George W – Atlantic Provinces -

Aide-de-Camp

Sarnes, Jerald T – Illinois – jerald.sarnes@yahoo.com

The SGL Appointive Officers 2013-2014

Sovereign Grand Marshal

Pigg, Lyndall - Illinois - pigglyndall@gmail.com

Sovereign Grand Conductor

Enstrom, James E - Indiana -

Sovereign Grand Chaplain

Castor, Denise – South Dakota - golfsd@yahoo.com

Sovereign Grand Musician

Heckart, Michelle L – Iowa -

Sovereign Grand Guardian

Wilson, David E - Ontario - dmgwilson@cogeco.ca

Sovereign Grand Messenger

Short, George W – Atlantic Provinces -

Aide-de-Camp

Sarnes, Jerald T – Illinois – jerald.sarnes@yahoo.com